Legions: Difference between revisions

From Oberon_wiki
No edit summary
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" border="1"
![[Dominus]]
![[Dominus]]
|4th, 5th, 8th, 9th, 12th, 15th, 16th, 17th  
|4th, 5th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 15th, 16th, 17th  
|-
|-
![[Academia]]
![[Academia]]
Line 14: Line 14:
|32nd, 33rd, 40th, 41st, 45th, 55th, 63rd
|32nd, 33rd, 40th, 41st, 45th, 55th, 63rd
|-
|-
![[Karameizante]]
![[Karameizanté]]
|11th, 22nd, 34th, 48th, 64th, 67th, 72nd
|22nd, 23rd, 34th, 48th, 64th, 67th, 72nd
|-
![[Lichenburg]]
|27th, 39th, 47th, 52nd, 54th, 66th, 70th
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:48, 2 August 2009

There are currently 50 active Imperial Army legions in operation in the Empire, numbered from 4 to 72. Some are on "floating" duty, being assigned to various nations as necessary but others are permanently stationed in some kingdoms as follows:

Dominus 4th, 5th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 15th, 16th, 17th
Academia 20th, 29th, 38th, 62nd
Chundria 25th, 28th, 31st, 50th, 51st, 53rd
Erganth 32nd, 33rd, 40th, 41st, 45th, 55th, 63rd
Karameizanté 22nd, 23rd, 34th, 48th, 64th, 67th, 72nd
Lichenburg 27th, 39th, 47th, 52nd, 54th, 66th, 70th